Tide Weather
Recherche...
OK

Committees

The Mayor is President of all committees

Finance: Rapporteur: Jean Paul Gosselin, members Mr Mouchel and Mr Lelyon

Personnel: Rapporteur: Jean Gosselin,  members Mr Malenfant and Mr Roualle

Maritime Affairs: Delegate manager: Serge Laidet, members Mrs Flambard and Mrs Touchais, Mr Voisin, Mr Martine, Mr D’Hulst and Mr Letang,

Regulation: Delegate manager: Serge Laidet,  members Mr Voisin, Mr Picot and Mr Martine

Communication: Delegate manager: Serge Laidet,  members Mrs Godey, Mr Pillet, Mr D’Hulst and Mr De Smet.

Tourism: Delegate manager: Serge Laidet, members  Mrs Flambard, Mr Picot and Mr Leforban.

Town planning: Delegate manager: Jean Paul Gosselin, members Mrs Flambard, Mr Voisin and Mr Martine

Call for tender: Delegate manager: Jean Paul Gosselin members Mr Picot and Mr Martine, Deputies: Mr Pillet, Mr D’Hulst and Mr De Smet

Local economy: Delegate manager: Jean Paul Gosselin, members Mrs Flambard and Mrs Touchais, Mr Pillet, Mr Martine, Mr Hamel and Mr Roualle

Culture: Delegate manager: Jean Paul Gosselin, members Mrs Godey, Mr Mouchel, Mr D’Hulst and Mr Leforban

Living environment: Delegate manager: Fabrice Malenfant, members Mrs Flambard, Mr Hamel, Mr Letang, Mr Roualle, Mr Leforban and Mr De Smet

Sustainable development: delegate manager: Fabrice Malenfant members Mr Mouchel, Mr Lelyon and Mr D’Hulst

Roads and signalling: Delegate manager: Fabrice Malenfant members Mr Lelyon and Mr Hamel

Works: delegate manager: Fabrice Malenfant  members Mrs Flambard Mr Laidet and Mr Voisin

Equipment: delegate manager: Fabrice Mouchel members Mr Voisin, Mr Hamel and Mr Roualle

Youth and sport: Delegate manager: Fabrice Mouchel members Mrs Touchais, Mr Pillet Picot and Mr D’Hulst

Events and festivities: Delegate manager: Fabrice Mouchel, members Martine Roualle and Mr Leforban

Education: Delegate manager: Fabrice Mouchel, members Mrs Godey, Mrs Touchais, Mr Voisin and Mr De Smet

Walking routes: members, Mr Lelyon and Mr D’Hulst

The baptistry garden: manager Serge Laidet, members  Mrs Flambard, Mr Gosselin, Mr Pillet, Mr Picot, Mr Letang, Mr Roualle and Mr De Smet. Extra-communal members: Daniel Leblond, Gilles Laisné, Jean Barros, Richard Marsan and Nicole Freret.

Inter-community delegates:

Members: Guy Cholot, Serge Laidet, Jean Paul Gosselin, Fabrice Mouchel, Laurie Godey, René Voisin and Geneviève Flambard

Deputies: Armand Hamel, Emmanuel Martine.

Representatives of outside organisations

C.C.A.S. (Communal Centre For Social Action): Guy Cholot, Geneviève Flambard, Jean Paul Gosselin, Fabrice Mouchel, Denis Pillet,
Water syndicate: Guy Cholot, René De Smet, deputy: Claude Picot
Electricity syndicate: Guy Cholot, Francis D’Hulst, deputy: Fabrice Malenfant
Inter-community waste water Syndicate: Guy Cholot, Geneviève Flambard, Serge Laidet, Jean Paul Gosselin, Maurice Roualle, deputies: Fabrice Malenfant, René Voisin, Denis Lelyon, Claude Picot, Jacques Letang, and René De Smet, extra-communal member: Richard Yver
Association for local towns in bloom: Fabrice Malenfant, deputy: Isabelle Touchais, extra-commmunal member: Catherine Adam.
Tourist Information Office: Serge Laidet, deputy: Jean Marie Leforban
ANCOL (National Association for Local Authorities: Serge Laidet, deputy: Armand Hamel
ANEL (National Association of councillors in coastal towns): Serge Laidet, deputy: Emmanuel Martine
www.anel.asso.fr
SMEL (Joint Union for Coastal Facilities): Serge Laidet, deputy: Jacques Letang
www.smel.fr
CDAS (Departmental Centre fro Social Action): Municipal Council: Guy Cholot, deputy: Isabelle Touchais. Personnel: Raymonde Picot, deputy: Isabelle Marguerie
Harbour council: Dealer: Serge Laidet, Emmanuel Martine, deputies: René Voisin and Francis D’Hulst  Municipal Council: Guy Cholot, deputy: Jacques Letang, Dealer Personnel Personnel: Raymonde Picot, deputy: Yves Lefèbvre
Manche Numérique (Digital initiative for the Manche department): Jean Paul Gosselin, deputy: René De Smet
www.manchenumerique.fr

Involvement of Portbail Community delegates in 3CI Committees

Jean Paul Gosselin: Tender committees, Le Mesnil housing estate Task force, Task force for beaches, personnel, finance and housing.
Guy Cholot: Development of tourism and communication
René Voisin: Works and Youth
Laurie Godey: Rural areas and Youth
Geneviève Flambard: Economic development, Housing and Household Waste
Serge Laidet: Development of tourism and communication
Emmanuel Martine: Economic development

Representatives of organisations outside of the 3CI

Jean Paul Gosselin: Joint Union of Cotentin, and Joint Union of The Manche Digital Initiative, www.manchenumerique.fr College Board of Governors, Joint Union of the Cotentin SCoTs (Urban Master Plans) (member), CLIC (Local Information and Coordination Centre) for West Cotentin (deputy)
Guy Cholot: Joint Union of the Cotentin SCoTs (Urban Master Plans) and GIZC (Integrated Coastal Zone Management) (deputies)
Geneviève Flambard: Joint Union for 'Cotentin Traitement' (Local recycling and ecology association) (member) www.cotentin-traitement.org
Serge Laidet: Joint Union for S.Y.M.E.L (Association for Coastal Areas in the Manche Department) www.symel.fr and GIZC (Integrated Coastal Zone Management) (members)